Xavier/JetPack 5.0.2/Getting Started/Components: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Linux for Tegra (L4T) | | Linux for Tegra (L4T) | ||
| 31.0. | | 31.0.2 | ||
| Operative System, includes toolchain, u-boot, kernel and filesystem (Reference filesystem is now derived from Ubuntu 18.04), | | Operative System, includes toolchain, u-boot, kernel and filesystem (Reference filesystem is now derived from Ubuntu 18.04), | ||
NVIDIA Tegra User Space Drivers and sample applications. | NVIDIA Tegra User Space Drivers and sample applications. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| L4T Multimedia API | | L4T Multimedia API | ||
| | | Argus 0.97 | ||
| Multimedia API is a collection of lower-level APIs that support flexible application development providing better control over the underlying hardware blocks. | | Multimedia API is a collection of lower-level APIs that support flexible application development providing better control over the underlying hardware blocks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 1.6 | | 1.6 | ||
| VisionWorks is a software development package for Computer Vision (CV) and image processing. | | VisionWorks is a software development package for Computer Vision (CV) and image processing. | ||
|- | |||
| OpenCV | |||
| 3.3.1 | |||
| Computer vision library for C++. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 23 October 2018
What is in JetPack 4.1 ?
Package | Version | Description |
---|---|---|
Linux for Tegra (L4T) | 31.0.2 | Operative System, includes toolchain, u-boot, kernel and filesystem (Reference filesystem is now derived from Ubuntu 18.04),
NVIDIA Tegra User Space Drivers and sample applications. |
L4T Multimedia API | Argus 0.97 | Multimedia API is a collection of lower-level APIs that support flexible application development providing better control over the underlying hardware blocks. |
TensorRT | 5.0 RC | A platform for high-performance deep learning inference. It includes a deep learning inference optimizer and runtime that delivers low latency and high-throughput for deep learning inference applications. |
cuDNN | 7.3 | The NVIDIA CUDA® Deep Neural Network library (cuDNN) is a GPU-accelerated library of primitives for deep neural networks. cuDNN provides highly tuned implementations for standard routines such as forward and backward convolution, pooling, normalization, and activation layers. |
CUDA | 10 | CUDA Toolkit is a software development platform for building GPU-accelerated applications. The toolkit includes a compiler for NVIDIA GPUs, math libraries, and tools for debugging and optimizing the performance of your applications. |
VisionWorks | 1.6 | VisionWorks is a software development package for Computer Vision (CV) and image processing. |
OpenCV | 3.3.1 | Computer vision library for C++. |