Xavier/JetPack 5.0.2/Getting Started/Components: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| CUDA 10 is a software development platform for building GPU-accelerated applications. | | CUDA 10 is a software development platform for building GPU-accelerated applications. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:48, 21 September 2018
What is in JetPack 4.0 ?
Package | Version | Description |
---|---|---|
Linux for Tegra (L4T) | 31.0.1 | Operative System, includes toolchain, u-boot, kernel and filesystem (Reference filesystem is now derived from Ubuntu 18.04),
NVIDIA Tegra User Space Drivers and sample applications. |
TensorRT | 5.0 RC | A platform for high-performance deep learning inference. It includes a deep learning inference optimizer and runtime that delivers low latency and high-throughput for deep learning inference applications. |
cuDNN | 7.3 | The NVIDIA CUDA® Deep Neural Network library (cuDNN) is a GPU-accelerated library of primitives for deep neural networks. cuDNN provides highly tuned implementations for standard routines such as forward and backward convolution, pooling, normalization, and activation layers. |
CUDA | 10 | CUDA 10 is a software development platform for building GPU-accelerated applications. |