Xavier/Video Capture and Display/Cameras: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Omnivision || OV05693-G06H-3A || OV5693 || Rolling Shutter || RGB || 5MP - 2592x1944 || 30 | | Omnivision || OV05693-G06H-3A || OV5693 || Rolling Shutter || RGB || 5MP - 2592x1944 || 30 | ||
|} | |||
=USB 2.0= | |||
[http://www.logitech.com/en-us/product/hd-pro-webcam-c920 Logitech c920] | |||
=USB 3.0= | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Supplier !! Product !! Image Sensor !! Sensor Type !! Output Format !! Max Resolution !! Frame Rate | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | e-con Systems | |||
| rowspan="7" | See3CAM_CU130 | |||
| rowspan="7" | AR1820 | |||
| rowspan="7" | Rolling shutter | |||
| rowspan="3" | YUYV | |||
| 13MP - 4224x3156 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 8MP - 3840x2160 | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 2MP - 1920x180 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | MJPEG | |||
| 13MP - 4224x3156 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 8MP - 3840x2160 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| 2MP - 1920x1080 | |||
| 60 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:23, 28 September 2018
CSI MIPI
Supplier | Product | Image Sensor | Sensor Type | Output Format | Max Resolution | Frame Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leopard Imaging | LI-IMX390-GMSL2 | IMX390 | Rolling Shutter | RGB | 2MP-1936x1096 | 30 |
Leopard Imaging | LI-IMX274-MIPI | IMX274 | Rolling Shutter | RGB | 8MP - 3864x2196 | 60 |
Omnivision | OV05693-G06H-3A | OV5693 | Rolling Shutter | RGB | 5MP - 2592x1944 | 30 |
USB 2.0
USB 3.0
Supplier | Product | Image Sensor | Sensor Type | Output Format | Max Resolution | Frame Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
e-con Systems | See3CAM_CU130 | AR1820 | Rolling shutter | YUYV | 13MP - 4224x3156 | 5 |
8MP - 3840x2160 | 9 | |||||
2MP - 1920x180 | 30 | |||||
MJPEG | 13MP - 4224x3156 | 13 | ||||
8MP - 3840x2160 | 30 | |||||
2MP - 1920x1080 | 60 |
Stereo Camera
USB
Stereolabs: (Zed) USB 3.0 stereo camera that includes depth from stereo using a CUDA-capable GPU.