GstInference/Overlay Elements: Difference between revisions
Maumontero (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[GstInference/Overlay Elements/Embedding Overlay|embeddingoverlay]] | | [[GstInference/Overlay Elements/Embedding Overlay|embeddingoverlay]] | ||
| Draws a green border and writes "Pass" on the frame if its embedding is close to a known value. Draws a red border and writes "Fail" otherwise. | | Draws a green border and writes "Pass" on the frame if its embedding is close to a known value. Draws a red border and writes "Fail" otherwise. | ||
| <span style="color:#008000"> Complete </span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[GstInference/Overlay Elements/Inference Overlay|inferenceoverlay]] | |||
| Draws a square with its respective label for every bounding box contained in the buffer's inference metadata | |||
| <span style="color:#008000"> Complete </span> | | <span style="color:#008000"> Complete </span> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:49, 17 January 2020
Make sure you also check GstInference's companion project: R2Inference |
GstInference |
---|
Introduction |
Getting started |
Supported architectures |
InceptionV1 InceptionV3 YoloV2 AlexNet |
Supported backends |
Caffe |
Metadata and Signals |
Overlay Elements |
Utils Elements |
Legacy pipelines |
Example pipelines |
Example applications |
Benchmarks |
Model Zoo |
Project Status |
Contact Us |
|
Alongside GstInference's inference plugins, we provide a series of elements that help visualize inference results on Gstreamer. This section provides documentation on these elements.
Element | Description | Status |
---|---|---|
classificationoverlay | Creates a text overlay with the most probable class on an incoming buffer with classification metadata | Complete |
detectionoverlay | Draws a square with its respective label for every bounding box contained in the buffer's detection metadata | Complete |
embeddingoverlay | Draws a green border and writes "Pass" on the frame if its embedding is close to a known value. Draws a red border and writes "Fail" otherwise. | Complete |
inferenceoverlay | Draws a square with its respective label for every bounding box contained in the buffer's inference metadata | Complete |
segmentationoverlay | - | Coming soon |
Installation
To build the overlay elements you need OpenCV >= 3.3.1. Enable or disable the construction of the overlay elements using the option --<enable/disable>-opencv
during autogen or configure:
./autogen.sh --enable-opencv #Build the elements (default) ./autogen.sh --disable-opencv #Don't build the elements