505
edits
(Jdelgado moved page Onvif device server/User Guide/Implemented requests to ONVIF device server/User Guide/Implemented requests) Tag: New redirect |
(Removed redirect to ONVIF device server/User Guide/Implemented requests) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude> | |||
{{Onvif device server/Head|previous=User_Guide|next=User_Guide/Important_classes|keywords=}} | |||
</noinclude> | |||
===Device Service=== | |||
<!-- If you want a custom title for the page, un-comment and edit this line: | |||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Onvif device server - <descriptive page name>|noerror}} | |||
--> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Request !! What it does | |||
|- | |||
| GetDeviceInformation || Returns the device information set by the programmer,<be> for example, manufacturer and firmware version. | |||
|- | |||
| GetCapabilities || What capabilities/features the device supports, these can be set by <be> the programmer. | |||
|- | |||
| GetServices || What services the server supports, currently only media and device are supported. | |||
|- | |||
| SystemReboot || Reboots the system, the reboot sequence can be set by the programmer. | |||
|- | |||
| GetServiceCapabilities || Gets the capabilities of the different services, these can be set by the programmer. | |||
|- | |||
| GetUsers || Gets the data from the different available users. | |||
|- | |||
| CreateUsers || Creates users, if a user of the list fails to be added none of the profiles are created. | |||
|- | |||
| DeleteUsers || Removes users, if a user fails to be removed, no user is removed. | |||
|- | |||
| SetUser || Modifies the information of an user. | |||
|- | |||
| GetSystemDayAndTime || Gets the device time and date, how to get the date can be set by the programmer. | |||
|- | |||
| GetNetworkInterfaces || Gets the network interfaces information, how the interfaces <br> are managed is set by the programmers. | |||
|- | |||
| SetNetworkInterfaces || Allows to modify the network interfaces configurations, <br> how they are modified is set by the programmer. | |||
|} | |||
===Media Service === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Request !! What it does | |||
|- | |||
| GetProfile || Gets a profile information with the respective token, this information contains the data of the video configurations related to the profile. | |||
|- | |||
| GetProfiles || Gets the profiles information with the respective token, this information contains the data of the video configurations related to the profile. | |||
|- | |||
| GetVideoSources || Gets the list of available physical video sources and their information. | |||
|- | |||
| GetVideoSourceConfigurations || Gets the list of video source configurations, containing all the information pertaining to it, including the video source that the configuration uses. | |||
|- | |||
| RemoveVideoSourceConfiguration || Removes a video source configuration from a profile using the profile token. If the profile or configuration doesn't exist an error message is returned. | |||
|- | |||
| AddVideoSourceConfiguration || Adds a video source configuration to a profile, if the profile or configuration doesn't exist an error message is returned, if the profile already has a configuration, it is replaced by the new one. | |||
|- | |||
| SetVideoSourceConfiguration || Modifies a video source configuration data, this updates all the profiles that contain the configuration. | |||
|- | |||
| CreateProfile || Creates a new multimedia profile, if the token already exists an error message is returned. | |||
|- | |||
| DeleteProfile || Deletes a multimedia profile if it is not fixed, if it is or it doesn't exist an error message is returned. | |||
|- | |||
| GetGuaranteedNumberOfVideoEncoderInstances || Gets the available number of video encoder instances, these can be set by the programmer. | |||
|- | |||
| AddVideoEncoderConfiguration || Adds a video encoder configuration to a profile, if the profile or configuration doesn't exist an error message is returned, if the profile already has a configuration, it is replaced by the new one. | |||
|- | |||
| SetVideoEncoderConfiguration || Modifies a video encoder configuration data, this updates all the profiles that contain the configuration. | |||
|- | |||
| GetVideoEncoderConfiguration || Gets the list of video encoder configurations, containing all the information pertaining to it, including the video source that the configuration uses. | |||
|- | |||
| GetVideoEncoderConfigurations || Gets the list of video encoder configurations, containing all the information pertaining to it, including the video encoder that the configuration uses. | |||
|- | |||
| GetStreamUri || Gets the stream URI for a certain profile. | |||
|- | |||
| RemoveVideoEncoderConfiguration || Removes a video encoder configuration from a profile using the profile token. If the profile or configuration doesn't exist an error message is returned. | |||
|- | |||
| GetVideoEncoderOptions || Gets all the video encoder options available, these options are set by the programmer using the library. | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | |||
{{Onvif device server/Foot|User_Guide|User_Guide/Important_classes}} | |||
</noinclude> |
edits