Jetson Nano/GStreamer/Accelerated Elements: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nvv4l2h264enc | | nvv4l2h264enc | ||
| | | H.264 video encoder, uses V4L2 API | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nvv4l2h265enc | | nvv4l2h265enc | ||
| | | H.265 video encoder, uses V4L2 API | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nvv4l2vp8enc | | nvv4l2vp8enc | ||
| | | VP8 video encoder, uses V4L2 API | ||
|- | |||
| nvv4l2decoder | |||
| Video decoder for H.264, H.265, VP8, MPEG4 and MPEG2 formats, uses V4L2 API | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== OpenMax Elements == | == OpenMax Elements == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:black; background-color:#f6f6f6; margin: auto;" | |||
|- | |||
! Element | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| nvarguscamerasrc | |||
| Source element to capture from a camera using the ARGUS API | |||
|- | |||
| nvidconv | |||
| Filter element to perfom format conversion and scaling | |||
|- | |||
| omxh264enc | |||
| H.264 video encoder, uses OpenMax | |||
|- | |||
| omxh265enc | |||
| H.265 video encoder, uses OpenMax | |||
|- | |||
| omxvp8enc | |||
| VP8 video encoder, uses OpenMax | |||
|- | |||
| omxh264dec | |||
| H.264 video decoder, uses OpenMax | |||
|- | |||
| omxh265dec | |||
| H.265 video decoder, uses OpenMax | |||
|- | |||
| omxvp8dec | |||
| VP8 video decoder, uses OpenMax | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
{{JetsonNano/Foot|<Replace with "previous" page>|<Replace with "next" page>}} | {{JetsonNano/Foot|<Replace with "previous" page>|<Replace with "next" page>}} | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Revision as of 00:28, 19 July 2019
NVIDIA®Jetson Nano™ | |||
---|---|---|---|
Introduction | |||
|
|||
Development | |||
|
|||
GStreamer | |||
|
|||
Contact Us |
NVIDIA Proprietary Elements
Following the list of NVIDIA proprietary elements for GStreamer 1.0:
Element | Description |
---|---|
nvarguscamerasrc | Source element to capture from a camera using the ARGUS API |
nvidconv | Filter element to perfom format conversion and scaling |
nvcompositor | |
nvvideosink | |
nvv4l2h264enc | H.264 video encoder, uses V4L2 API |
nvv4l2h265enc | H.265 video encoder, uses V4L2 API |
nvv4l2vp8enc | VP8 video encoder, uses V4L2 API |
nvv4l2decoder | Video decoder for H.264, H.265, VP8, MPEG4 and MPEG2 formats, uses V4L2 API |
OpenMax Elements
Element | Description |
---|---|
nvarguscamerasrc | Source element to capture from a camera using the ARGUS API |
nvidconv | Filter element to perfom format conversion and scaling |
omxh264enc | H.264 video encoder, uses OpenMax |
omxh265enc | H.265 video encoder, uses OpenMax |
omxvp8enc | VP8 video encoder, uses OpenMax |
omxh264dec | H.264 video decoder, uses OpenMax |
omxh265dec | H.265 video decoder, uses OpenMax |
omxvp8dec | VP8 video decoder, uses OpenMax |