661
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Linux for Tegra (L4T) | | Linux for Tegra (L4T) | ||
| 31.0. | | 31.0.2 | ||
| Operative System, includes toolchain, u-boot, kernel and filesystem (Reference filesystem is now derived from Ubuntu 18.04), | | Operative System, includes toolchain, u-boot, kernel and filesystem (Reference filesystem is now derived from Ubuntu 18.04), | ||
NVIDIA Tegra User Space Drivers and sample applications. | NVIDIA Tegra User Space Drivers and sample applications. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| L4T Multimedia API | | L4T Multimedia API | ||
| | | Argus 0.97 | ||
| Multimedia API is a collection of lower-level APIs that support flexible application development providing better control over the underlying hardware blocks. | | Multimedia API is a collection of lower-level APIs that support flexible application development providing better control over the underlying hardware blocks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 1.6 | | 1.6 | ||
| VisionWorks is a software development package for Computer Vision (CV) and image processing. | | VisionWorks is a software development package for Computer Vision (CV) and image processing. | ||
|- | |||
| OpenCV | |||
| 3.3.1 | |||
| Computer vision library for C++. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits