GStreamer Qt Overlay for Embedded Systems/Performance/pc: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CPU | ||
| 190 fps<br /> | | 190 fps<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RAM<br /> | ||
| 265 fps<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| Storage | |||
| 190 fps<br /> | |||
|- | |||
| GPU /> | |||
| 265 fps<br /> | | 265 fps<br /> | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |
Revision as of 02:29, 5 October 2023
To let you know the characteristics of the computer where the test was run, here is a table with the hardware of the computer:
Part | Description |
---|---|
CPU | 190 fps |
RAM |
265 fps |
Storage | 190 fps |
GPU /> | 265 fps |